Is Hannaford Tartar Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Pickles (cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dried Onions, Egg Yolks, Salt, Natural Flavor, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Paprika, Dried Garlic, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Calcium Disodium Edta (preservative). Contains: Eggs.

Check Hannaford Tartar Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwich