Is Hannaford Tartar Sauce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Pickles (cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dried Onions, Egg Yolks, Salt, Natural Flavor, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Paprika, Dried Garlic, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Calcium Disodium Edta (preservative). Contains: Eggs.

Check Hannaford Tartar Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwich