Is Hannaford Tartar Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Pickles (cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dried Onions, Egg Yolks, Salt, Natural Flavor, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Paprika, Dried Garlic, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Calcium Disodium Edta (preservative). Contains: Eggs.
Check Hannaford Tartar Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hannaford Tartar Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


