Is Hannah Mediterranean Feta Drip Trio Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat milk
  • milk
  • pasteurized grade a milk
  • cream
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • cultured milk & cream
  • yogurt
  • feta cheese
  • cream cheese

non-fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese (pasteurized, Cultured Milk & Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (xanthan And/or Carob Bean And/or Guar Gumsil, Feta Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Sunflower Oil, Yogurt (pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream, Non-fat Milk, Carrageenan, Live Active Cultures) Jalapeno (jalapeno Peppers, Water, Salt, Acetic Acid, Calcium Chloride) Spices, Cilantro, Contains Less 2 %; Garlic, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sun-dried Tomatoes (tomatoes, Salt, Glucose, Citric Acid, Sulphur Dioxide (color Retention), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Ascorbicacid), Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate (as Preservative). Contains: Milk, Sulfites

Check Hannah Mediterranean Feta Drip Trio against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySaltySpicyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep