Is Hannah Organic Falafel Vegetarian Patties Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chick Peas, Water, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Cilantro, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Cultured Dextrose And Organic Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Organic Spices, Citrus Fiber, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, And Cornstarch (Made From Non-Genetically Modified Corn),

Check Hannah Organic Falafel Vegetarian Patties against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Hannah Organic Falafel Vegetarian Patties is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Patty

Flavor
EarthyGarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichLunchSnacking