Is Hanover brown sugar baked beans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
In A Serving Ol 1000 Couodi Calories A Day Is Used For General Nutrition Advice, Prepared Beans, Water Brown Sugar, Sugar, Salt, Modifid Corn Starch, Vinegar, Onion Powder Caramel Color, Spice, Natural Flavorings
Check Hanover brown sugar baked beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hanover brown sugar baked beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Vegetable · Can


