Is HANOVER, STEAM IN BAG, BROCCOLI WITH CHEESE SAUCE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- pasteurized cream
- cream
- butter
- skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- romano cheese
- whey
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROCCOLI, CHEDDAR SAUCE [ WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SKIM MILK, CREAM, CORN STARCH, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR), BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA (COLOR), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM].
Check HANOVER, STEAM IN BAG, BROCCOLI WITH CHEESE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HANOVER, STEAM IN BAG, BROCCOLI WITH CHEESE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch, Frozen


