Is Hans Pork Ham Steaks 300g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavour
- 1442 maize
- 326
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Cure Salt, Sugar, Mineral Salts (450, 451), Dextrose (Maize), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Acidity Regulators (326, 325, 262), Modified Starch (1442 Maize), Vegetable Gum (407), Natural Flavour, Wood Smoke.
Check Hans Pork Ham Steaks 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hans Pork Ham Steaks 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
Where to buy
Hans Pork Ham Steaks 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


