No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Hans Pork Ham Steaks 300g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Cure Salt, Sugar, Mineral Salts (450, 451), Dextrose (Maize), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Acidity Regulators (326, 325, 262), Modified Starch (1442 Maize), Vegetable Gum (407), Natural Flavour, Wood Smoke.

Check Hans Pork Ham Steaks 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hans Pork Ham Steaks 300g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchCooking
Pescatarian? Hans Pork Ham Steaks 300g | Spoonful