Is Hansells All Natural Fruit Syrup Lemon Raspberry & Elderberry 750mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Fruit Juice (28%) (Lemon Juice from Concentrate (22%), Raspberry Juice from Concentrate (4%), Elderberry Juice from Cencentrate (2%), Monk Fruit Concentrate), Natural Flavours, Stabiliser (Apple Pectin)
Check Hansells All Natural Fruit Syrup Lemon Raspberry & Elderberry 750mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hansells All Natural Fruit Syrup Lemon Raspberry & Elderberry 750mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Trader Joe's Fruit Frenzy Bars Raspberry, Lemon & Strawberry
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Where to buy
Hansells All Natural Fruit Syrup Lemon Raspberry & Elderberry 750mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


