Is Hansells Croutons Plain Soup & Salad 100g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
di-glycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Yeast, Sugar, Margarine (Vegetable Oil, Water, Emulsifier (Mono And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Citric Acid, Flavour, Colour (Carotene))
Check Hansells Croutons Plain Soup & Salad 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hansells Croutons Plain Soup & Salad 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ULTIMATE CAESAR CHOPPED ROMAINE, CROUTONS, SHAVED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR SEASONING WITH CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
BACON CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, BUTTER-FLAVORED GARLIC CROUTONS, UNCURED BACON, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, BACON CAESAR
Pataks Plain Pappadums 10 Pack 100G
Sainsbury's Black Pepper & Sea Salt Croutons 100g
Cup a Soup with Croutons Cream of Vegetable
Where to buy
Hansells Croutons Plain Soup & Salad 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


