Is Hansells Dessert Mix Panna Cotta sachet 65g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef origin
- gelatine
- natural flavouring
beef origin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Maize Starch, Gelatine (Beef Origin), Natural Flavouring, Gelling Agents (Carrageenan, Tetrasodium Pyrophospate), Vanilla Seeds
Check Hansells Dessert Mix Panna Cotta sachet 65g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hansells Dessert Mix Panna Cotta sachet 65g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Jell-O Lime Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Lime Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Jell-O Sugar Free Strawberry Low Calorie Gelatin Dessert Mix
Where to buy
Hansells Dessert Mix Panna Cotta sachet 65g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder, Pouch


