Is Hansells Thick & Creamy Yoghurt Base Boysenberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- whole milk powder
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk Powder (Soy Lecithin), Milk Solids, Sug ar, Natural Colours (Beetroot,Anthocyanin), Flavou r, Lactic Cultures (L.bulgaricus,S.Thermophilus,L. Acidophilus,Bifido.Lactis)
Check Hansells Thick & Creamy Yoghurt Base Boysenberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hansells Thick & Creamy Yoghurt Base Boysenberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


