Is Hansells Thick & Creamy Yoghurt Base Greek & Honey Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk Powder (Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Honey Pow der (0.5%), Natural Flavour, Live Cultures (L.bulg aricus, S.Thermophilus, L.Acidophilus, B.Lactis)
Check Hansells Thick & Creamy Yoghurt Base Greek & Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hansells Thick & Creamy Yoghurt Base Greek & Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Icelandic Provisions Skyr, Low Fat, Vanilla, Thick & Creamy
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Where to buy
Hansells Thick & Creamy Yoghurt Base Greek & Honey is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Powder


