Is Hansen Soda Mandarin Lime,72 Oz (Pack Of 4) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors with extracts of yucatan mandarin

natural flavors with extracts of yucatan mandarin

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors With Extracts Of Yucatan Mandarin And Colima Limes, Citric Ac

Check Hansen Soda Mandarin Lime,72 Oz (Pack Of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hansen Soda Mandarin Lime,72 Oz (Pack Of 4) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soda · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go