Is Hansen's Diet Tangerine Lime-KO 12 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural fruit flavors with tangerine & lime extracts
natural fruit flavors with tangerine & lime extracts
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Natural Fruit Flavors with Tangerine & Lime Extracts
Check Hansen's Diet Tangerine Lime-KO 12 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hansen's Diet Tangerine Lime-KO 12 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Coca-Cola 6-7.5 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight Hi-Cone (Plastic Ring)
Coca-Cola 6-16.9 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Contour Hi-Cone (Plastic Ring)
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea 6-16.9 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Gold Peak Shrinkwrap
Where to buy
Hansen's Diet Tangerine Lime-KO 12 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


