Is HANSEN'S, NATURAL SODA WITH REAL CANE SUGAR, MANGO ORANGE, MANGO ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors with extracts of florida oranges
natural flavors with extracts of florida oranges
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONTAINS: PURE TRIPLE FILTERED CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS WITH EXTRACTS OF FLORIDA ORANGES AND ECUADORIAN MANGOS.
Check HANSEN'S, NATURAL SODA WITH REAL CANE SUGAR, MANGO ORANGE, MANGO ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HANSEN'S, NATURAL SODA WITH REAL CANE SUGAR, MANGO ORANGE, MANGO ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Sugar In The Raw Natural Cane Turbinado Sugar From Hawaii 32oz PKG
CONFECTIONERS POWDERED PURE CANE SUGAR WITH CORNSTARCH
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
IBC Root Beer Made with Sugar Soda, 12 Fl Oz Glass Bottles, 4 Count
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


