Is Haolam Cheese, Pasteurized Process, American Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Kosher American Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Sorbic Acid, Color Added
Check Haolam Cheese, Pasteurized Process, American against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haolam Cheese, Pasteurized Process, American in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haolam Cheese, Pasteurized Process, American is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


