Is Haolam Cheese, Shredded, Low Moisture, Mozzarella, Part Skim Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Kosher Enzyme, Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking
Check Haolam Cheese, Shredded, Low Moisture, Mozzarella, Part Skim against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haolam Cheese, Shredded, Low Moisture, Mozzarella, Part Skim in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
FOLLOW YOUR HEART DAIRY FREE SHREDDED PARMESAN STYLE CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, 4 OZ
Where to buy
Haolam Cheese, Shredded, Low Moisture, Mozzarella, Part Skim is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Strip


