Is Haolam Kosher Mozzarella And Cheddar Fancy Shredded Cheese, 8 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized reduced-fat milk
- cheddar cheese
- mozzarella cheese
pasteurized reduced-fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Reduced-fat Milk, Culture, Enzymes, Salt), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Reduced-fat Milk, Culture, Enzymes, Salt), Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking
Check Haolam Kosher Mozzarella And Cheddar Fancy Shredded Cheese, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haolam Kosher Mozzarella And Cheddar Fancy Shredded Cheese, 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Haolam Kosher Mozzarella And Cheddar Fancy Shredded Cheese, 8 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


