Is Haolam Muenster Orange Rind 6oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR).
Check Haolam Muenster Orange Rind 6oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haolam Muenster Orange Rind 6oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Paste - 6oz
Heavenly Hunks (Oatmeal Chocolate Chip, 1 6oz bag)
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Haolam Muenster Orange Rind 6oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


