Is Haoliyuan Corn Flavor Sweet Soft Chewy Milk Candy, 100 Pieces (360g) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder 8
- fat milk powder 5
- milk powder 12
skimmed milk powder 8
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup 26%, Palm Oil 25,9%, Sugar 16%, Milk Powder 12%, Skimmed Milk Powder 8,10%, Fat Milk Powder 5,5%, Kcin 3,4%, Corn Flavor 0,3%, Artificial Color By Thai Tasty
Check Haoliyuan Corn Flavor Sweet Soft Chewy Milk Candy, 100 Pieces (360g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haoliyuan Corn Flavor Sweet Soft Chewy Milk Candy, 100 Pieces (360g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haoliyuan Corn Flavor Sweet Soft Chewy Milk Candy, 100 Pieces (360g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


