Is Hapi Original Aloe Vera Drink, 16.9 oz. Vegan?

Ingredients
Purified Water, Aloe Vera Gel, Fructose, Sugar, Calcium Lactate, Natural White Grape Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Gellan Gum, Sucralose, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Honey
Check Hapi Original Aloe Vera Drink, 16.9 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hapi Original Aloe Vera Drink, 16.9 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Monster Energy Drink Original Green - 16 Fl. Oz.
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 16.9 fl oz
Where to buy
Hapi Original Aloe Vera Drink, 16.9 oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


