Is HAPI SNACKS, SRIRACHA PEAS, SPICY, CHILI GARLIC COATED GREEN PEAS Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Peas, Glutinous Rice Flour, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Garlic Powder, Salt, Coconut Oil, Chili Powder, Artificial Flavor, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Garlic Essence (Soybean Oil, Ethyl Maltol, Vanillin, 2-Methylpyrazine, 4-Hydroxy-2,5-dimethyl-3(2h) Furanone, 2-Ethyl-3-methylpyrazine, 3-(Methylthio) Propionaldehyde), Onion Powder, Ginger Powder, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Red 40, Dextrin

Check HAPI SNACKS, SRIRACHA PEAS, SPICY, CHILI GARLIC COATED GREEN PEAS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

HAPI SNACKS, SRIRACHA PEAS, SPICY, CHILI GARLIC COATED GREEN PEAS is available at 5 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping