Is HAPI SNACKS, SRIRACHA PEAS, SPICY, CHILI GARLIC COATED GREEN PEAS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Peas, Glutinous Rice Flour, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Garlic Powder, Salt, Coconut Oil, Chili Powder, Artificial Flavor, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Garlic Essence (Soybean Oil, Ethyl Maltol, Vanillin, 2-Methylpyrazine, 4-Hydroxy-2,5-dimethyl-3(2h) Furanone, 2-Ethyl-3-methylpyrazine, 3-(Methylthio) Propionaldehyde), Onion Powder, Ginger Powder, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Red 40, Dextrin

Check HAPI SNACKS, SRIRACHA PEAS, SPICY, CHILI GARLIC COATED GREEN PEAS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HAPI SNACKS, SRIRACHA PEAS, SPICY, CHILI GARLIC COATED GREEN PEAS is available at 5 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping