Is Happi Foodi Shawarma Bowl Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Total At, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Shawarma Sauce (water, Maltodextrin, Food Starch-modified, Spices, Granulated Garlic, Salt, Ground Paprika, Ground Turmeric, Natural Flavors, Toasted Sesame Seeds, Yeast Extract. Less Than 2% Onion Powder, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Fully Refined Soybean Oil [processing Aid( And Silicon Dioxide [anti Caking Agent), Cauliflower, Eggplant, Brown Rice, Meatless Crumble (water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, White Distilled Vinegar, Caramel Color, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor [yeast Extract, Onion, Garlic, Green Cabbage, Mushroom, Black Pepper, Ginger), Xanthan Gum) White Quinoa. Contains: Sesame, Soy.

Check Happi Foodi Shawarma Bowl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNutty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go