Is Happy Baby Organics Clearly Crafted Oatmeal Baby Cereal, Oatmeal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • milled organic whole grain oats

milled organic whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILLED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), FERROUS BISGLYCINATE (IRON).

Check Happy Baby Organics Clearly Crafted Oatmeal Baby Cereal, Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep