Is Happy Baby Organics Gluten Free Superfood Puffs Banana Grain Snack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin b1
  • +4 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic White Rice Flour, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Brown Rice Flour, <2% of: Organic Banana Powder, Organic Pumpkin Powder, Mixed Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness), Vitamins and Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Choline Bitartrate (Choline), Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Ferric Pyrophosphate (Iron), DL-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3, Calcium D-pantothenate (Pantothenic Acid (Vitamin B5), Zinc Oxide, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check Happy Baby Organics Gluten Free Superfood Puffs Banana Grain Snack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Happy Baby Organics Gluten Free Superfood Puffs Banana Grain Snack is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Snack · Piece, Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go