Is Happy Baby Organics Gluten Free Superfood Puffs Banana Grain Snack Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic White Rice Flour, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Brown Rice Flour, <2% of: Organic Banana Powder, Organic Pumpkin Powder, Mixed Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness), Vitamins and Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Choline Bitartrate (Choline), Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Ferric Pyrophosphate (Iron), DL-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3, Calcium D-pantothenate (Pantothenic Acid (Vitamin B5), Zinc Oxide, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check Happy Baby Organics Gluten Free Superfood Puffs Banana Grain Snack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Happy Baby Organics Gluten Free Superfood Puffs Banana Grain Snack is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Snack · Piece, Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go