No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Happy Baby Organics Turkey, Vegetable & Quinoa Skillet Organic Baby Food, Turkey, Vegetable & Quinoa Skillet Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SWEET POTATO PUREE*, GREEN BEAN PUREE*, TURKEY*, POTATO FLAKES*, ONION*, QUINOA*, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL*, GROUND SAGE*.

Check Happy Baby Organics Turkey, Vegetable & Quinoa Skillet Organic Baby Food, Turkey, Vegetable & Quinoa Skillet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Happy Baby Organics Turkey, Vegetable & Quinoa Skillet Organic Baby Food, Turkey, Vegetable & Quinoa Skillet | Spoonful