Is Happy beans Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Deficious Crunchy Fava Beans, Rich In Protein And Fibre, T(ct-contcnt: 175 Grams Baked Fava Beans (Fava Beans, Palm Oilj, Soy Sauce Water, Whoif Wheat Grain, Sait, Whaat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Traces Of Peanuts, Nuts And Sesame, After Opening Close Tightly, Dry And Out Of Reach Of Children, For Batch Code/: See Side
Check Happy beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


