Is Happy Belly Original Coffee Creamer Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup Solids, Vegetable Ca Hydrogenated Coconut And/or Palm Kernel Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative, Less Than 2% Of Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide Natural And Artificial Flavors. Annatto And Turme Extract (color). Contains: Milk.
Check Happy Belly Original Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Belly Original Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


