Is Happy Campers Cravin' Raisin Ancient Grain Bread Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Flour Mix* (Whole Grain Millet *, Whole Grain Sorghum *, Whole Grain Buckwheat *, Whole Grain Quinoa *, Whole Grain Amaranth*), Tapioca Flour *, Cane Sugar *, Raisins *, High Oleic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil *, Pea Protein *, Prebiotic from Plant-Based Starch *, Cinnamon“, Psyllium Husk *, Acacia *, Xanthan Gum. Yeast, Guar Gum *, Salt, Cardamom *. * ORGANIC

Check Happy Campers Cravin' Raisin Ancient Grain Bread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking