Is HAPPY COLA GUMMY CANDY Vegan?

Description
Cola-flavored gummies offer a sweet, soda-like taste with a soft, chewy texture and slight effervescence; commonly eaten as a snack, shared at parties, or used to top desserts. Reviewers often note consistent flavor and freshness, while some mention stickiness, an overly sweet aftertaste, and occasional variability between production batches reported.
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax coating
- gelatin
- artificial and natural flavors
- dextrose
beeswax coating
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cola-flavored gummies offer a sweet, soda-like taste with a soft, chewy texture and slight effervescence; commonly eaten as a snack, shared at parties, or used to top desserts. Reviewers often note consistent flavor and freshness, while some mention stickiness, an overly sweet aftertaste, and occasional variability between production batches reported.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Caramel Syrup, Corn Starch, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax Coating
Check HAPPY COLA GUMMY CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAPPY COLA GUMMY CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
HAPPY COLA GUMMY CANDY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


