Is HAPPY COLA GUMMY CANDY Vegetarian?

Description
Cola-flavored gummies offer a sweet, soda-like taste with a soft, chewy texture and slight effervescence; commonly eaten as a snack, shared at parties, or used to top desserts. Reviewers often note consistent flavor and freshness, while some mention stickiness, an overly sweet aftertaste, and occasional variability between production batches reported.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- artificial and natural flavors
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cola-flavored gummies offer a sweet, soda-like taste with a soft, chewy texture and slight effervescence; commonly eaten as a snack, shared at parties, or used to top desserts. Reviewers often note consistent flavor and freshness, while some mention stickiness, an overly sweet aftertaste, and occasional variability between production batches reported.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Caramel Syrup, Corn Starch, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax Coating
Check HAPPY COLA GUMMY CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAPPY COLA GUMMY CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HAPPY COLA GUMMY CANDY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


