This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Happy Cow Austrian Processed Cheese Woerle 1889 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese [cow milk, microbial enzyme], water, butter, cream, skimmed milk powder, emulsifying salts [E339, E450, E452], whey powder, salt, acidifier: citric acid.

Check Happy Cow Austrian Processed Cheese Woerle 1889 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Happy Cow Austrian Processed Cheese Woerle 1889 | Spoonful