Is Happy Creamies Apple Spinach Pea & Kiwi Freeze-Dried Snacks - 1oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sweet Potato Puree, Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Organic Pea Puree, Organic White Grape Juice Concentrate, Organic Coconut Milk (Organic Coconut Kernel Extract, Water), Organic Kiwi Puree, Organic Spinach Puree, Organic Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Organic Cinnamon, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), To Preserve Freshness, Mixed Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Happy Creamies Apple Spinach Pea & Kiwi Freeze-Dried Snacks - 1oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Creamies Apple Spinach Pea & Kiwi Freeze-Dried Snacks - 1oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
Gerber Fruit & Veggie Melts Freeze-Dried Fruit and Vegetable Snacks Very Berry Blend 1 oz.
Great Value Freeze Dried Fuji Apple Fruit Crisps, 1 oz
So Natural Freeze Dried Apple Slices
Where to buy
Happy Creamies Apple Spinach Pea & Kiwi Freeze-Dried Snacks - 1oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried


