Is Happy Creamies Apple Spinach Pea & Kiwi Freeze-Dried Snacks - 1oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Sweet Potato Puree, Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Organic Pea Puree, Organic White Grape Juice Concentrate, Organic Coconut Milk (Organic Coconut Kernel Extract, Water), Organic Kiwi Puree, Organic Spinach Puree, Organic Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Organic Cinnamon, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), To Preserve Freshness, Mixed Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Happy Creamies Apple Spinach Pea & Kiwi Freeze-Dried Snacks - 1oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Creamies Apple Spinach Pea & Kiwi Freeze-Dried Snacks - 1oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
Gerber Fruit & Veggie Melts Freeze-Dried Fruit and Vegetable Snacks Very Berry Blend 1 oz.
Great Value Freeze Dried Fuji Apple Fruit Crisps, 1 oz
So Natural Freeze Dried Apple Slices
Where to buy
Happy Creamies Apple Spinach Pea & Kiwi Freeze-Dried Snacks - 1oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried


