Is Happy Creamies Apple Spinach Pea & Kiwi Freeze-Dried Snacks - 1oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sweet Potato Puree, Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Organic Pea Puree, Organic White Grape Juice Concentrate, Organic Coconut Milk (Organic Coconut Kernel Extract, Water), Organic Kiwi Puree, Organic Spinach Puree, Organic Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Organic Cinnamon, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), To Preserve Freshness, Mixed Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Happy Creamies Apple Spinach Pea & Kiwi Freeze-Dried Snacks - 1oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Creamies Apple Spinach Pea & Kiwi Freeze-Dried Snacks - 1oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
Gerber Fruit & Veggie Melts Freeze-Dried Fruit and Vegetable Snacks Very Berry Blend 1 oz.
Great Value Freeze Dried Fuji Apple Fruit Crisps, 1 oz
So Natural Freeze Dried Apple Slices
Where to buy
Happy Creamies Apple Spinach Pea & Kiwi Freeze-Dried Snacks - 1oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried


