Is HAPPY EASTER FUN N' GAMES DOUBLE CRISP CANDY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bees wax
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
bees wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SIXLET - BALL INGREDIENT DECLARATION U.S. SUGAR, DEXTROSE, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY (MILK), COCOA, CORN SYRUP, CAROB, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, LECITHIN (SOYA), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, HPMC, CARNAUBA WAX, BEES WAX, MICA BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENT, COLORS (RED 3, LAKE BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE). GAME INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED), WHEY, CRISP RICE (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT), COCOA, LACTOSE, SKIM MILK, MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN ( ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), U.S. CERTIFIED COLORS (FD&C BLUE #1, BLUE #2, RED #40, YELLOW #5 AND YELLOW #6 LAKE; AND RED #3).
Check HAPPY EASTER FUN N' GAMES DOUBLE CRISP CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAPPY EASTER FUN N' GAMES DOUBLE CRISP CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


