Is HAPPY FARMS, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD WITH YOGURT, LIGHT, LIGHT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- yogurt culture
- yogurt
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, YOGURT (PASTEURIZED MILK, YOGURT CULTURE), SLAT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SKIM MILK POWDER.
Check HAPPY FARMS, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD WITH YOGURT, LIGHT, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAPPY FARMS, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD WITH YOGURT, LIGHT, LIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
HAPPY FARMS, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD WITH YOGURT, LIGHT, LIGHT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


