Is HAPPY FARMS, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD WITH YOGURT, LIGHT, LIGHT Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, YOGURT (PASTEURIZED MILK, YOGURT CULTURE), SLAT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SKIM MILK POWDER.
Check HAPPY FARMS, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD WITH YOGURT, LIGHT, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAPPY FARMS, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD WITH YOGURT, LIGHT, LIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
HAPPY FARMS, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD WITH YOGURT, LIGHT, LIGHT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


