Is HAPPY FARMS, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD WITH YOGURT, LIGHT, LIGHT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- yogurt culture
- yogurt
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, YOGURT (PASTEURIZED MILK, YOGURT CULTURE), SLAT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SKIM MILK POWDER.
Check HAPPY FARMS, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD WITH YOGURT, LIGHT, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAPPY FARMS, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD WITH YOGURT, LIGHT, LIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
HAPPY FARMS, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD WITH YOGURT, LIGHT, LIGHT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


