Is HAPPY FARMS, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD WITH YOGURT, LIGHT, LIGHT Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, YOGURT (PASTEURIZED MILK, YOGURT CULTURE), SLAT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SKIM MILK POWDER.

Check HAPPY FARMS, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD WITH YOGURT, LIGHT, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

HAPPY FARMS, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD WITH YOGURT, LIGHT, LIGHT is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastDippingSnacking