Is HAPPY FARMS, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • pasteurzed milk
  • cheese culture

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, SPICES, PARSLEY, CHIVES, CHEESE CULTURE, RENNET.

Check HAPPY FARMS, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HAPPY FARMS, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingBreakfastSnacking
Lactose Free? HAPPY FARMS, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD | Spoonful