Is Happy Farms Creamy Pepper Jack Cheese Spreadable Cheese Wedges Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, (swiss, Edam Light, Cheddar And Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes)), Whey Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Polyphosphates And Diphosphates, Jalapeno Peppers, Citric Acid, Natural Flavoring, Salt. Contains: Milk.
Check Happy Farms Creamy Pepper Jack Cheese Spreadable Cheese Wedges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Farms Creamy Pepper Jack Cheese Spreadable Cheese Wedges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
On The Border Queso Creamy Monterrey Jack Jar - 15.5 Oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
Where to buy
Happy Farms Creamy Pepper Jack Cheese Spreadable Cheese Wedges is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


