Is Happy Farms Sharp Cheddar Spreadable Cheese Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Reduced-fat Cheese Blend (reduced-fat Cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes], Whey, Soybean Oil And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Paprika And Annatto [color]), Water, Deproteinized Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, (less Than 2% Of Each: Whey, Butter (cream, Salt), Whey Protein Concentrate, (less Than 2% Of Each: Whey, Sorbic Acid (preservative), Lactic Acid, Annatto Extract (color), Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk.

Check Happy Farms Sharp Cheddar Spreadable Cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingTopping