Is Happy Harvest Tomato Sauce Gluten Free?

Description
Happy Harvest Tomato Sauce is a highly regarded product that is loved by many. People rave about its great taste and quality, as well as its flavorful and textured profile. Made with hand-sorted tomatoes that are strained and concentrated, this sauce is carefully crafted. It also features a seasoning blend of sea salt, herbs, and spices, which adds to its delicious flavor. Happy Harvest Tomato Sauce is non-GMO and verified by the Non-GMO Project, ensuring its quality and transparency. With a satisfaction guarantee, this sauce is a reliable choice for tomato sauce enthusiasts.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Happy Harvest Tomato Sauce is a highly regarded product that is loved by many. People rave about its great taste and quality, as well as its flavorful and textured profile. Made with hand-sorted tomatoes that are strained and concentrated, this sauce is carefully crafted. It also features a seasoning blend of sea salt, herbs, and spices, which adds to its delicious flavor. Happy Harvest Tomato Sauce is non-GMO and verified by the Non-GMO Project, ensuring its quality and transparency. With a satisfaction guarantee, this sauce is a reliable choice for tomato sauce enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Water, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Bell Peppers.
Check Happy Harvest Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Harvest Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Happy Harvest Tomato Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


