Is Happy Harvest Tomato Sauce Dairy Free?

Description
Bright, slightly tangy flavor with balanced sweetness and a smooth, medium-thick texture with occasional chunks. Commonly used as a pasta sauce, pizza base, simmering sauce for stews and casseroles, and as a dipping condiment. Reviewers often cite consistent taste, easy heating, and versatile performance in home cooking and everyday meals.

Description
Bright, slightly tangy flavor with balanced sweetness and a smooth, medium-thick texture with occasional chunks. Commonly used as a pasta sauce, pizza base, simmering sauce for stews and casseroles, and as a dipping condiment. Reviewers often cite consistent taste, easy heating, and versatile performance in home cooking and everyday meals.
Ingredients
Tomatoes and Less Than 2% of: Sea Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Natural Flavorings, Sweet Bell Pepper, Citric Acid.
Check Happy Harvest Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Harvest Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Happy Harvest Tomato Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


