Is Happy Mammoth Complete Gut Repair Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- other natural flavors
- L-threonine
- glycine
- L-lysine hcl
- +1 more
other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid) (PureWay-C) 180 mg 200%, Sodium 15 mg, HM7 Gut Synergy Complex™ 13.413 g: Collagen Peptides, Glycine, L-Lysine HCL, L-Threonine, Xylo-oligosaccharides 85% (Organic PreticX® 96P), Calendula Flower Extract 10:1 (Calendula officinalis L.), Bacillus Coagulans (Sebiotic®) (300 million CFU). Other ingredients: Natural flavors and rebaudioside A (from Stevia).
Check Happy Mammoth Complete Gut Repair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Mammoth Complete Gut Repair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Happy Harvest Tomato Sauce
Happy Harvest French Style Green Beans - Pueblo Lindo
About this product
Supplement · Powder


